ICFF 2016 WINNERS

WINNERS

CATEGORY

AWARD

TRAILER

Until Forever

Feature Film

Best Picture

Trailer / Teaser

Hoovey

Feature Film

2nd Place

Trailer / Teaser

Saved By Grace

Feature Film

3rd Place

Trailer / Teaser

Time toys

Feature Film

Honorable Mention

Trailer / Teaser

The Cokeville Miracle

Feature Film

Best Director

Trailer / Teaser

Next Station is Love

Feature Film

Best Musical Score

Trailer / Teaser

God’s Compass

Feature Film

Best Screenplay

Trailer / Teaser

The List

Feature Film

Most Inspirational

Trailer / Teaser

Dennis Hill – The Record Keeper

Feature Film

Best Actor

Trailer / Teaser

Kaitlin Cheung – Fourth World

Feature Film

Best Actress

N/A

Love Different

Feature Film

Audience Choice

Trailer / Teaser

Yehudah

Short Film

Best Short Film

N/A

Elegy

Short Film

2nd Place

N/A

I’ve just had a dream

Short Film

3rd Place

N/A

The Son

Short Film

Honorable Mention

N/A

Cliff McDowell

Short Film

Best Director

N/A

Deer Lord

Short Film

Best Screenplay

N/A

Yehudah

Short Film

Most Inspirational

N/A

Scott Fulmer

Short Film

Best Actor

N/A

Anita Cordell

Short Film

Best Actress

N/A

Father, Son and Holy Moses!

Short Film

Audience Choice

N/A

Knox

Documentary

Best Documentary

Trailer / Teaser

Fighting for Hope

Documentary

2nd Place

N/A

The Phoenix: Hope is Rising

Documentary

3rd Place

Trailer / Teaser

Road to Hope

Documentary

Honorable Mention

Trailer / Teaser

Walter V. Marshall – Life in Osborn

Documentary

Best Director

Trailer / Teaser

The Life of David Brainerd: A Documentary

Documentary

Most Creative

Trailer / Teaser

Mission in the Wilderness:  Milk and Honey Cambodia

Documentary

Most Inspirational

N/A

Road to Hope

Documentary

Audience Choice

Trailer / Teaser

This is Your Time

Music Video

Best Music Video

N/A

God Who Heals

Music Video

2nd Place

N/A

In the Son

Music Video

3rd Place

N/A

Mystery

Music Video

Honorable Mention

N/A

Until Forever

Script

Best Script

N/A

The Publication

Script

2nd Place

N/A

The Curse of Pirate’s Cove

Script

3rd Place

N/A

The Perfect Game

Script

Honorable Mention

N/A

I will not Fear

Student Film

Best Student Film

N/A