fbpx

FEATURE FILMS

Best Picture

Best Director

Best Musical Score

The Cokeville Miracle

The Cokeville Miracle

The Cokeville Miracle

Joseph: Beloved Son, Rejected Slave, Exalted Ruler

Joseph: Beloved Son, Rejected Slave, Exalted Ruler

Joseph: Beloved Son, Rejected Slave, Exalted Ruler

Providence

Providence

Hoovey

Hoovey

Dead Man Rising

Until Forever

Until Forever

Eternal Salvation

Next Station Is LOVE

Next Station Is LOVE

Texas Rein

Closure 

Saved by Grace

Fourth World

Redemption of the Commons

God’s Compass

Love Different

Princess Cut

The Record Keeper

UNION BOUND

CAGED NO MORE

Time Toys

Best Screenplay

Best Actor

Best Actress

Most Inspirational

The Cokeville Miracle

Andy Lauer – Badge of Faith

Ashley Bratcher – Princess Cut

Fourth World

Closure 

Bradley Snedeker – Eternal Salvation

Beth Gouthro – Texas Rein

Until Forever

Dead Man Rising

Clifton Davis – Prayer Never Fails

Jenn Gotzen – God’s Country

Next Station Is LOVE

Saved by Grace

Cody Linley – Hoovey

Juli Tapken – Providence

Hoovey

God’s Compass

Dennis Hill – The Record Keeper

Kaitlin Cheung – Fourth World

The Cokeville Miracle

Badge of Faith

Gary Nation – My Grandpa Detective

Karen Abercrombie – God’s Compass

Closure 

Prayer Never Fails

Jeremy Marr Williams – Redemption of the commons

Lindsay Frame – The Record Keeper

Audacity

Destiny Road

Joey Lawerence – Saved By Grace

Loretta Devine – Caged No More

Benevolence

Masterless

Kevin Sorbo – Caged No More

Madison Lawlor – Until Forever

The List

Who Will Move the Stone

Nathan Stevens – The Cookeville Miracle

Makiyo Kawashima – Next Station is Love

 The last appeal
The last appeal

Sean Anthony Moran – Deadman Rising

Stephen Anthony Bailey – Until Forever

TC Stallings – God’s Compass


SHORT FILMS

Best Short Film

Best Director

Best Screenplay

Don’t Look Away

Elegy

I’ve just had a dream

Elegy

House Mother

Men of Might

House Mother

I’ve just had a dream

Sarah’s Friend

I’ve just had a dream

Men of Might

Yehudah

Men of Might

Sarah’s Friend

The fall of man

Mitosis

Vanishing

Armor of God

New Underwear

Yehudah

Condemned

Sarah’s Friend

ActorsLove

Deer Lord

The Architect

Beyond the Loss 

How

The Son

BIBLEMAN: The Animated Adventures

Return to the Garden

Vanishing

Essence: Exploring the Horse-Human Relationship

THE DANCING PRAWNS

Yehudah

Made From Clay

Vapor

The Butterfly, The Harp and The Timepiece

Vindication

The Fall of Man

True Love

Whirl: Magnificat: The Musical!

Best Actor

Best Actress

Most Inspirational

Andrew Cheney – Mitosis

Allee-Sutton Hethcoat – Return to the Garden

Yehudah

Ben Davies – Vindication

Anita Cordell – House Mother

The Deepest Cut

Jack Jovcic – The Brotherhood

Andrea Mas – I’ve just had a dream

Don’t Look Away

Jack Serino – Mercy

Joelle Devera – Yehudah

Men of Might

Joshua Childs – Father, Son and Holy Moses!

Kyla Kenedy – Sarah’s Friend

Beyond the Loss 

Landon Henneman – The Architect

Rachel Durose – The Deepest Cut

Footprints in the Snow

Lon Sierra – Dark Redemption

Rebeca Donovan – Don’t look away

In the Beginning

Mike Mullin – The Son

Taren Maroun – The fall of man

Light

Scott Fulmer – Vanishing

Negative Space

Walking in the Spirit


DOCUMENTARIES

Best Documentary

Best Director

Most Creative

Most Inspirational

Life In Osborn

Life In Osborn

Life In Osborn

Life In Osborn

Find Me

Knox

Knox

Find Me

October 43 – The Rescue of Danish Jews

Anchored: A Grandfather’s Legacy

Still Standing

Liberating a Continent: John Paul II and the Fall of Communism

Knox

Fighting for Hope

Find Me

Victory in Christ

Bible Idiots

The Love Story of Leonard Knight

Bible Idiots

October 43 – The Rescue of Danish Jews

Road to Hope 

Liberating a Continent: John Paul II and the Fall of Communism

Road to Hope 

A Certain Kind of Light

Anchored: A Grandfather’s Legacy

Victory in Christ

A 9/11 a Day

A World Without Orphans

Fighting for Hope

Still Standing

Be Full And Hang Around!

Act of Faith: The Reverend Emery Andrews Story

The Love Story of Leonard Knight

Future of the Church

Bethlehem, the documentary

Galmi Hospital: Everything Else Is Ordinary

Faith, Hope and Gloves

John Paul II in America: Uniting a Continent

I AM HERE

High Hopes

The Phoenix: Hope is Rising

KRUSING AMERICA 

Less Hell, More Angel

Loggers: Earth’s Unsung Heroes

Spring Forward

Reunion

Missions in the Wilderness: Milk and Honey Cambodia

Stained Glass Windows of the Shenandoah Valley

The Life of David Brainerd: A Documentary

This Path


MUSIC VIDEOS

Best Music Video

Rachel Renee – God Who Heals

IN MY FATHER’S HOUSE

I Choose Life

Mystery

We Three Kings

In the Son

Your Mercy

This is your time


STUDENT FILMS

Best Student Film

Iskhod

The Bradbury Cellmate

Rachel’s Journal

I Will Not Fear

ONE SINGLE BUTTERFLY

Boarding The Ark

Choice of a Lifetime

Madelline and Mommy ANNIVERSARY SPECIAL


SCRIPTS

Best Scripts

FIT ARCADE GONE WILD BY LAURI NELSON, DANICA D. SMITH

In the Beginning By David Helling

Letters to Daniel by Amy McCorkle, Melissa Goodman

Seed Police – By Gayla Prewitt

Seriah’s Legacy by Julie Kaufmann

The Curse Of Pirate’s Cove by Walker Haynes

The Descent of the Gods by Jacob Mooney

The Forgiveness Dance – Judy BelsheToernblom 

The Man of Issachar by Steve Brehm 

The Perfect Game by Bryant Martin 

The Publication by Doc Benson

The Tribute by Mike Reid

Three Fathers by Vicki Bartholomew 

Tin Can by Michael Clemens, Tim Clemens, Greg Pharaoh, Andrew Musselman

To Hear the Angels Sing by Dale N. Green

Unfit by Jeff Morrison, Keri Price, Sam Potter

Until Forever by Michael Linn