fbpx

2021 Winners

FEATURE FILMS

 

BEST PICTURE

ROE V WADE

2ND PLACE

SWEET SUNSHINE

3RD PLACE

LOST HEART

HONORABLE MENTION

A FATHER’S FIGHT

AUDIENCE CHOICE

RUBARU

BEST DIRECTOR

MARC LEIF, DIVINE DECISION

BEST MUSICAL SCORE

SWEET SUNSHINE

BEST SCREENPLAY

GREG LAMMIMAN, MAYFLOWER II

BEST LEAD ACTOR

JOHN WAY, SWEET SUNSHINE

BEST LEAD ACTRESS

SARAH CLEVELAND, A FATHER’S FIGHT

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

DON MOST, LOST HEART

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

ANGELA RELUCIO, ANGEL

MOST INSPIRATIONAL

ROE V WADE

   

SPECIAL AWARDS

 

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

ROMA DOWNEY

HUMANITARIAN FILM AWARD

VOLENDAM

   

SHORT FILMS

 

BEST SHORT FILM

FIREWORKS

2ND PLACE

THE HIDDEN TREASURE

3RD PLACE

CALF ROPE

HONORABLE MENTION

THE DINING TABLE

AUDIENCE CHOICE

SKY

BEST DIRECTOR

KATHERINE JOHNSON & JOSEPH KLINGMAN, CHOICE

BEST SCREENPLAY

DAVID J. FERREIRA, EVADE

BEST LEAD ACTOR

MARC STEELE, FOR THE LOVE OF ART

BEST LEAD ACTRESS

KATE LARSON, SPOTLIGHT

MOST INSPIRATIONAL

MESSANIA’S STORY

   

DOCUMENTARIES

 

BEST DOCUMENTARY

BORN TO REVEAL THE WORKS OF GOD

2ND PLACE

THE ONE WHO HEARS

3RD PLACE

MAMAKROM

HONORABLE MENTION

DEATH TO LIFE

AUDIENCE CHOICE

A STRONG FINISH

BEST DIRECTOR

BRENT MILLER JR, BEFORE THE WRATH

MOST CREATIVE

KOMOREBI

MOST INSPIRATIONAL

QUEENS

   

MUSIC

 

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

YOU GOTTA HAVE FAITH

2ND PLACE

DREAM

3RD PLACE

SAVE ME

HONORABLE MENTION

ON THE OUTSIDE

AUDIENCE CHOICE

OH JERUSALEM

BEST PERFORMING ARTIST

ALISHA BURKE

BEST SONGWRITER

ANNETTE DENTON

   

SCRIPTS

 

BEST SCRIPT

PULLED FROM DARKNESS

2ND PLACE

THE WAY, THE TRUTH, THE LIFE

3RD PLACE

PASTENSE

HONORABLE MENTION

LOVE AT FIRST CHRISTMAS

   

TV SHOWS

 

BEST TV SHOW/SERIES

LOST LEGACY RECLAIMED:  AUGUSTINE

BEST TV SHOW HOST

BETH TOWNSEND, LIFE ON PURPOSE TV

BEST ACTOR

JERONIMO SALAS, LOST LEGACY RECLAIMED: AUGUSTINE

BEST ACTRESS

JASMINE JACKSON, WALK A MILE IN MY SHOES

AUDIENCE CHOICE

BJ TODAY WITH MAYOR DEANA INGRAHAM

   

ICFF PEOPLE’S CHOICE

 

ACTOR OF THE YEAR

RICH SWINGLE

ACTRESS OF THE YEAR

SHANNEN FIELDS

FILMMAKER OF THE YEAR

CHRIS DOWLING

ARTIST OF THE YEAR

ALLEN JOHNSON

SCREENWRITER OF THE YEAR

JEANNE DUKES

   

STUDENT FILMS

 

BEST STUDENT FILM

LIFE

AUDIENCE CHOICE

A CHRISTMAS DAY MIRACLE

   

ANIMATIONS

 

BEST ANIMATED FILM

TORCHLIGHTERS: THE ST. PATRICK STORY

AUDIENCE CHOICE

CUBEKINS, INVASION OF THE CUBECUMBERS

   

TRAILERS

 

BEST TRAILER

BEFORE THE WRATH

AUDIENCE CHOICE

FAITH, HOOP, & CHARITY